You selected Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. melillensis Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia medicaginea Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea Boiss.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt. & Trab.
Euphorbia azorica Welw. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia azorica Welw. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. faurei Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. faurei Maire
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. melillensis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. melillensis Maire
Euphorbia italica Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia italica Salzm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia latifolia Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia latifolia Salzm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia medicaginea subsp. arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea subsp. arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt.
Euphorbia medicaginea var. arsenariensis Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. arsenariensis Batt.
Euphorbia medicaginea var. genuina Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. genuina Maire
Euphorbia medicaginea var. oblongifolia Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. oblongifolia Ball
Tithymalus medicagineus (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus medicagineus (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus medicagineus subsp. arsenariensis (Batt.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus medicagineus subsp. arsenariensis (Batt.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: W. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=80811&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=80811&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2795096-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010