You selected Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. meridionalis (Zinserl.) T.V.Egorova. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O.Schwarz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O.Schwarz
Synonyms:
Baeothryon halleri (Vill.) T.Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon halleri (Vill.) T.Nees
Baeothryon pauciflorum (Lightf.) A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon pauciflorum (Lightf.) A.Dietr.
Clavula boeotryon (L.f.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavula boeotryon (L.f.) Dumort.
Cyperus pauciflorus (Lightf.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pauciflorus (Lightf.) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause, nom. illeg.
Eleocharis atacamensis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis atacamensis Phil.
Eleocharis baeothryon (L.f.) Nees, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis baeothryon (L.f.) Nees, nom. illeg.
Eleocharis baeothryon Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis baeothryon Schult.
Eleocharis czernjajevi Zoz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis czernjajevi Zoz
Eleocharis fernaldii (Svenson) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis fernaldii (Svenson) Á.Löve
Eleocharis meridionalis Zinserl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis meridionalis Zinserl.
Eleocharis obscura T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis obscura T.Koyama
Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link
Eleocharis pauciflora var. fernaldii Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pauciflora var. fernaldii Svenson
Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. fernaldii (Svenson) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. fernaldii (Svenson) Hultén
Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. meridionalis (Zinserl.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. meridionalis (Zinserl.) T.V.Egorova
Eleocharis vierhapperi Bojko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis vierhapperi Bojko
Isolepis andina Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis andina Phil.
Limnochloa baeothryon (L.f.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa baeothryon (L.f.) Rchb.
Limnochloa pauciflora (Lightf.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa pauciflora (Lightf.) Peterm.
Scirpus atacamensis (Phil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus atacamensis (Phil.) Kuntze
Scirpus baeothryon L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus baeothryon L.f.
Scirpus campestris Rottb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus campestris Rottb.
Scirpus cespitosus Pollich, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cespitosus Pollich, nom. illeg.
Scirpus halleri Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus halleri Vill.
Scirpus pauciflorus Lightf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pauciflorus Lightf.
Scirpus pauciflorus var. fernaldii (Svenson) Hiitonen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pauciflorus var. fernaldii (Svenson) Hiitonen
Scirpus quinqueflorus Hartmann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus quinqueflorus Hartmann
Scirpus sepium Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus sepium Honck.
Trichophorum pauciflorum (Lightf.) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophorum pauciflorum (Lightf.) Pignatti
Trichophorum vierhapperi (Bojko) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophorum vierhapperi (Bojko) Pignatti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere, S. South America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=242813&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=242813&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26095fa0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010