You selected Eleocharis quinqueflora var. bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) S.González & P.M.Peterson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) Munz & I.M.Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) Munz & I.M.Johnst.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis pauciflora var. bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pauciflora var. bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) Svenson
Eleocharis quinqueflora var. bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) S.González & P.M.Peterson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora var. bernardina (Munz & I.M.Johnst.) S.González & P.M.Peterson
Scirpus bernardinus Munz & I.M.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus bernardinus Munz & I.M.Johnst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: California to Mexico (Baja California)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=242343&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=242343&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b58ada-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010