You selected Dioscorea praehensilis var. minutiflora (Engl.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea minutiflora Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea minutiflora Engl.
Synonyms:
Dioscorea acarophyta De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea acarophyta De Wild.
Dioscorea armata De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea armata De Wild.
Dioscorea brevispicata De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea brevispicata De Wild.
Dioscorea ealensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea ealensis De Wild.
Dioscorea ekolo De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea ekolo De Wild.
Dioscorea engbo De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea engbo De Wild.
Dioscorea grandibulbosa R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea grandibulbosa R.Knuth
Dioscorea hystrix R.Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea hystrix R.Knuth
Dioscorea lilela De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea lilela De Wild.
Dioscorea litoie De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea litoie De Wild.
Dioscorea multiflora Engl. ex Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea multiflora Engl. ex Pax
Dioscorea pendula R.Knuth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea pendula R.Knuth, nom. illeg.
Dioscorea praehensilis var. minutiflora (Engl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea praehensilis var. minutiflora (Engl.) Baker
Dioscorea pynaertioides De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea pynaertioides De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Dioscoreales
Family Dioscoreaceae
Genus Dioscorea
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Uganda, Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=240499&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=240499&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2607b682-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010