You selected Brahea dulcis var. montereyensis Becc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brahea dulcis (Kunth) Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brahea dulcis (Kunth) Mart.
Synonyms:
Acoelorrhaphe schippii (Burret) Dahlgren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acoelorrhaphe schippii (Burret) Dahlgren
Brahea bella L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea bella L.H.Bailey
Brahea berlandieri Bartlett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea berlandieri Bartlett
Brahea conzattii Bartlett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea conzattii Bartlett
Brahea dulcis forma humilis Miranda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea dulcis forma humilis Miranda
Brahea dulcis var. montereyensis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea dulcis var. montereyensis Becc.
Brahea frigida Devansaye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea frigida Devansaye
Brahea schippii Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea schippii Burret
Copernicia depressa Liebm. ex Dalgrem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copernicia depressa Liebm. ex Dalgrem
Corypha dulcis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha dulcis Kunth
Corypha frigida Mohl ex Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha frigida Mohl ex Mart.
Livistona occidentalis Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona occidentalis Hook.f.
Thrinax tunica Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrinax tunica Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Brahea
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24014&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24014&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1bef462-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010