You selected Brahea dulcis J.G.Cooper, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Washingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) H.Wendl. ex de Bary (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) H.Wendl. ex de Bary
Synonyms:
Brahea dulcis J.G.Cooper, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea dulcis J.G.Cooper, nom. illeg.
Brahea filamentosa S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea filamentosa S.Watson
Brahea filifera (Linden ex André) W.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brahea filifera (Linden ex André) W.Watson
Livistona filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Pfister (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Pfister
Neowashingtonia filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Sudw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neowashingtonia filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Sudw.
Neowashingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) Sudw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neowashingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) Sudw.
Pritchardia filamentosa H.Wendl. ex Franceschi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia filamentosa H.Wendl. ex Franceschi
Pritchardia filifera Linden ex André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia filifera Linden ex André
Washingtonia filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filamentosa (H.Wendl. ex Franceschi) Kuntze
Washingtonia filifera var. microsperma Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera var. microsperma Becc.
Washingtonia filifera var. typica M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia filifera var. typica M.E.Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Washingtonia
Distribution: S. California, W. Arizona, Mexico (NE. Baja California)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=214250&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=214250&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ef5664-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010