You selected Cyperus conglomeratus forma oligostachys Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus aucheri Jaub. & Spach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus aucheri Jaub. & Spach
Synonyms:
Cyperus conglomeratus var. aucheri (Jaub. & Spach) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. aucheri (Jaub. & Spach) C.B.Clarke
Cyperus conglomeratus forma oligostachys Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus forma oligostachys Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Distribution: N. Trop. Africa to Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=235756&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=235756&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26041392-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010