You selected Cyperus conglomeratus var. multiculmis (Boeckeler) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus jeminicus Rottb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus jeminicus Rottb.
Synonyms:
Cyperus adansonii C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus adansonii C.B.Clarke
Cyperus cadamostii Bolle ex E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus cadamostii Bolle ex E.H.L.Krause
Cyperus conglomeratus forma excisus (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus forma excisus (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. jeminicus (Rottb.) Lye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. jeminicus (Rottb.) Lye
Cyperus conglomeratus var. multiculmis (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. multiculmis (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus conglomeratus forma pumilus (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus forma pumilus (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus excisus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus excisus Boeckeler
Cyperus nubianus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus nubianus Gand.
Cyperus olivetorum Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus olivetorum Murb.
Cyperus proteinolepis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus proteinolepis Steud.
Cyperus proteinolepis var. pumilus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus proteinolepis var. pumilus Boeckeler
Cyperus pungens var. multiculmis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens var. multiculmis Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Distribution: Cape Verde to Arabian Pen., Madagascar, India
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=237095&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=237095&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26051fe4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010