You selected Cyperus conglomeratus var. ensifolius (Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cyperus acutiflorus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus acutiflorus Steud.
Cyperus arcuatus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus arcuatus Boeckeler
Cyperus complanatus Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus complanatus Forssk.
Cyperus conglomeratus var. ensifolius (Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. ensifolius (Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus conglomeratus forma major (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus forma major (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus conglomeratus var. major Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. major Boeckeler
Cyperus ensifolius Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ensifolius Nees & Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler
Cyperus falcatus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus falcatus Ehrenb. ex Boeckeler
Cyperus falcatus var. hamiensis Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus falcatus var. hamiensis Schweinf.
Cyperus involutus R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus involutus R.Br.
Cyperus pappii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pappii Gand.
Cyperus pungens Boeckeler ex Aitch. & Hemsl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens Boeckeler ex Aitch. & Hemsl., nom. illeg.
Cyperus pungens Boeckeler, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus pungens Boeckeler, nom. illeg.
Cyperus senegalensis C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus senegalensis C.B.Clarke
Cyperus squarrosus F.Muell., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus squarrosus F.Muell., nom. illeg.
Cyperus squarrosus var. stenocarpus F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus squarrosus var. stenocarpus F.Muell.
Schoenus glaucus Sieber ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus glaucus Sieber ex C.B.Clarke
Schoenus macrorrhizus Rich. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus macrorrhizus Rich. ex C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Species Cyperus conglomeratus
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to W. Indian Ocean, N. Africa to India
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=236128&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=236128&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26044a4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010