You selected Cyperus conglomeratus forma curvulus (Boeckeler) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus (Boeckeler) Kukkonen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. curvulus (Boeckeler) Kukkonen
Synonyms:
Cyperus conglomeratus forma curvulus (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus forma curvulus (Boeckeler) Kük.
Cyperus conglomeratus var. effusus (Rottb.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. effusus (Rottb.) Boiss.
Cyperus conglomeratus var. socotrensis Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus conglomeratus var. socotrensis Balf.f.
Cyperus curvulus Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus curvulus Boeckeler
Cyperus effusus Rottb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus effusus Rottb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cyperus
Species Cyperus conglomeratus
Distribution: Arabian Pen. to Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=236130&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=236130&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26044d08-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010