You selected Crocodeilanthe aligera (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stelis aligera (Luer & R.Vásquez) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stelis aligera (Luer & R.Vásquez) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Crocodeilanthe aligera (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocodeilanthe aligera (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer
Pleurothallis aligera Luer & R.Vásquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis aligera Luer & R.Vásquez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Stelis
Distribution: Bolivia (La Paz)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=266812&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=266812&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddaf823e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010