You selected Conamomum utriculosum Ridl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amomum utriculosum (Ridl.) Holttum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amomum utriculosum (Ridl.) Holttum
Synonyms:
Conamomum utriculosum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conamomum utriculosum Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Amomum
Distribution: Malaya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=219533&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=219533&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1daa928-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010