You selected Carex pisiformis var. subebracteata Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex subebracteata (Kük.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex subebracteata (Kük.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Carex pediformis var. rostrata Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pediformis var. rostrata Maxim.
Carex pisiformis var. subebracteata Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. subebracteata Kük.
Carex praestabilis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex praestabilis Ohwi
Carex sabynensis var. rostrata (Maxim.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sabynensis var. rostrata (Maxim.) Ohwi
Carex umbrosa var. rostrata (Maxim.) Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex umbrosa var. rostrata (Maxim.) Govaerts
Carex umbrosa var. stolonifera Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex umbrosa var. stolonifera Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Siberia to Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=231293&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=231293&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ca94ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010