You selected Carex pisiformis var. sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Kük. ex Matsum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex sachalinensis F.Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex sachalinensis F.Schmidt
Synonyms:
Carex pisiformis var. sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Kük. ex Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis var. sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Kük. ex Matsum.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex sachalinensis var. alterniflora (Franch.) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. arimaensis (Ohwi) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. aureobrunnea (Ohwi) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. conicoides (Honda) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. elongatula (Ohwi) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. fernaldiana (H.Lév. & Vaniot) T.Koyama
Carex sachalinensis var. fulva (Ohwi) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. iwakiana Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. longiuscula Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. pineticola (Ohwi) Ohwi
Carex sachalinensis var. sachalinensis
Carex sachalinensis var. sikokiana (Franch. & Sav.) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Russian Far East to Temp. E. Asia, China to Vietnam
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230544&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230544&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26008cb8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010