You selected Carex frigida var. densa Meinsh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex tristis M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex tristis M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Carex aladagensis Kük. ex J.Schultze-Motel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aladagensis Kük. ex J.Schultze-Motel
Carex ferruginea Steven, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea Steven, nom. illeg.
Carex ferruginea subsp. tristis (M.Bieb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea subsp. tristis (M.Bieb.) Nyman
Carex frigida var. densa Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida var. densa Meinsh.
Carex hispidula subsp. karaczaica E.A.Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hispidula subsp. karaczaica E.A.Busch
Carex meinshauseniana V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex meinshauseniana V.I.Krecz.
Carex schottii Boiss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex schottii Boiss., nom. illeg.
Carex sempervirens var. pendulina Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens var. pendulina Kük.
Carex sempervirens subsp. tristis (M.Bieb.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sempervirens subsp. tristis (M.Bieb.) Kük.
Carex tristis var. pendulina (Kük.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tristis var. pendulina (Kük.) Grossh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: NE. Turkey to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=231707&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=231707&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2601f1e8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010