You selected Carex frigida var. brevirostris Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex frigida All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida All.
Synonyms:
Carex comari H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex comari H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex davalliana subsp. cyrnea (Briq.) Cif. & Giacom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana subsp. cyrnea (Briq.) Cif. & Giacom.
Carex davalliana var. cyrnea Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. cyrnea Briq.
Carex frigida var. brevirostris Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida var. brevirostris Kük.
Carex frigida forma comari (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida forma comari (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük.
Carex frigida forma flavescens Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida forma flavescens Christ
Carex frigida var. geniculata (Host) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida var. geniculata (Host) Nyman
Carex frigida forma pyrenaica Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida forma pyrenaica Christ
Carex geniculata Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex geniculata Host
Carex helvetica Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex helvetica Honck.
Carex pseudofrigida C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudofrigida C.B.Clarke
Carex spadicea Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex sphaerica Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sphaerica Lapeyr.
Carex variegata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex variegata Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Mts. of SC. & S. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226735&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226735&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fc699e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010