You selected Carex decidua var. caespitosa H.Pfeiff. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex fuscula var. fuscula (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex araucana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex araucana Phil.
Carex brachycephala Poepp. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brachycephala Poepp. ex Boott
Carex calbucana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex calbucana Phil.
Carex catharinensis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex catharinensis Boeckeler
Carex decidua var. caespitosa H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex decidua var. caespitosa H.Pfeiff.
Carex fuscula subsp. catharinensis (Boeckeler) Luceño & Alves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscula subsp. catharinensis (Boeckeler) Luceño & Alves
Carex fuscula var. ciliata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscula var. ciliata Boeckeler
Carex fuscula forma elatior Kurtz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscula forma elatior Kurtz
Carex fuscula forma indecora (Kunth) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscula forma indecora (Kunth) Kük.
Carex fuscula var. pseudextensa (Kük.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscula var. pseudextensa (Kük.) Kük.
Carex inconspicua forma indecora (Kunth) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex inconspicua forma indecora (Kunth) Kük.
Carex inconspicua var. pseudoextensa Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex inconspicua var. pseudoextensa Kük.
Carex incurva var. humilis Macloskie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex incurva var. humilis Macloskie
Carex indecora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex indecora Kunth
Carex indecora var. humilis Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex indecora var. humilis Boott
Carex valdiviana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex valdiviana Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex fuscula
Distribution: SE. Brazil to Falkland Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226811&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226811&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fc78d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010