You selected Carex decidua var. brehmeri (Boeckeler) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex decidua Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex decidua Boott
Synonyms:
Carex brehmeri Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brehmeri Boeckeler
Carex decidua var. brehmeri (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex decidua var. brehmeri (Boeckeler) Kük.
Carex decidua var. minor Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex decidua var. minor Kük.
Carex pedicellata Phil., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pedicellata Phil., nom. illeg.
Carex rahmeri Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rahmeri Phil.
Carex vulgaris var. antucensis Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulgaris var. antucensis Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Bolivia to Falkland Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225900&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225900&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fb7ffc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010