You selected Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex davalliana Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana Sm.
Synonyms:
Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth
Carex davalliana var. androgyna Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. androgyna Döll
Carex davalliana subsp. sieberiana (Opiz) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana subsp. sieberiana (Opiz) K.Richt.
Carex davalliana forma sieberiana (Opiz) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana forma sieberiana (Opiz) Kük.
Carex davalliana var. sieberiana (Opiz) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. sieberiana (Opiz) Nyman
Carex davalliana var. squarrosa Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. squarrosa Wallr.
Carex davalliana var. surrecta Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. surrecta Wallr.
Carex dioica var. davalliana (Sm.) Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. davalliana (Sm.) Wahlenb.
Carex dioicotrigona St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioicotrigona St.-Lag.
Carex leucorhizia Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leucorhizia Dulac
Carex recurvirostra Haller f. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex recurvirostra Haller f. ex Steud.
Carex reflexa Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex reflexa Gaudin
Carex scabra Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex scabra Hoppe
Carex sieberiana Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sieberiana Opiz
Carex villosa Franch. & Sav., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex villosa Franch. & Sav., nom. illeg.
Caricinella scabra (Hoppe) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella scabra (Hoppe) St.-Lag.
Maukschia scabra (Hoppe) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maukschia scabra (Hoppe) Heuff.
Psyllophora davalliana (Sm.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora davalliana (Sm.) Schur
Psyllophora sieberiana (Opiz) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora sieberiana (Opiz) Opiz
Vignea davalliana (Sm.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea davalliana (Sm.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225868&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225868&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fb7796-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010