You selected Carex curticeps C.B.Clarke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kobresia curticeps (C.B.Clarke) Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kobresia curticeps (C.B.Clarke) Kük.
Synonyms:
Carex curticeps C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curticeps C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Kobresia
Distribution: C. & E. Himalaya to Tibet
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=250964&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=250964&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1a3234a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010