You selected Carex courtallensis Nees ex Boott. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex speciosa subsp. speciosa (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex concolor Nees, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex concolor Nees, nom. illeg.
Carex courtallensis Nees ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex courtallensis Nees ex Boott
Carex longispica Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex longispica Boeckeler
Carex peduncularis Wall. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex peduncularis Wall. ex Boott
Carex speciosa var. abscondita Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex speciosa var. abscondita Kük.
Carex speciosa var. angustifolia Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex speciosa var. angustifolia Boott
Carex speciosa var. courtallensis (Nees ex Boott) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex speciosa var. courtallensis (Nees ex Boott) Kük.
Carex speciosa var. minor Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex speciosa var. minor Boeckeler
Carex stenura Nelmes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stenura Nelmes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex speciosa
Distribution: Himalaya to SC. China and W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=231048&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=231048&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2601284e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010