You selected Carex breweri var. paddoensis (Suksd.) Cronquist. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex engelmannii L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex engelmannii L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Carex breweri var. paddoensis (Suksd.) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex breweri var. paddoensis (Suksd.) Cronquist
Carex engelmannii var. paddoensis (Suksd.) Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex engelmannii var. paddoensis (Suksd.) Kneuck.
Carex paddoensis Suksd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paddoensis Suksd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: SW. Canada to W. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226347&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226347&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d0ad9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010