You selected Carex bolanderi var. sparsiflora Olney. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex laeviculmis Meinsh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex laeviculmis Meinsh.
Synonyms:
Carex bolanderi var. sparsiflora Olney (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bolanderi var. sparsiflora Olney
Carex deweyana var. sparsiflora (Olney) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex deweyana var. sparsiflora (Olney) L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Alaska to California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=227871&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=227871&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ce9084-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010