You selected Carex argyrantha var. aenea (Fernald) B.Boivin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex foenea Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex foenea Willd.
Synonyms:
Carex aenea Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aenea Fernald
Carex aenea forma extrapolata Butters & Abbe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aenea forma extrapolata Butters & Abbe
Carex aenea forma flumini-regalis Butters & Abbe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aenea forma flumini-regalis Butters & Abbe
Carex argyrantha var. aenea (Fernald) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex argyrantha var. aenea (Fernald) B.Boivin
Carex foenea var. aenea (Fernald) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex foenea var. aenea (Fernald) Kük.
Vignea foenea (Willd.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea foenea (Willd.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Subarctic America to N. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226668&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226668&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d05c16-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010