You selected Carex adusta var. minor Boott. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex petasata Dewey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex petasata Dewey
Synonyms:
Carex adusta var. minor Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex adusta var. minor Boott
Carex leporina var. americana Olney (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. americana Olney
Carex liddonii Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex liddonii Boott
Carex petasata var. minor (Boott) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex petasata var. minor (Boott) B.Boivin
Carex petasata var. pleiostachya Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex petasata var. pleiostachya Kük.
Carex rufovariegata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rufovariegata Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Alaska to W. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=229684&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=229684&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ff93ee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010