You selected Carex adusta var. glomerata L.H.Bailey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex adusta Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex adusta Boott
Synonyms:
Carex adusta var. glomerata L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex adusta var. glomerata L.H.Bailey
Carex albolutescens var. glomerata Olney ex L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex albolutescens var. glomerata Olney ex L.H.Bailey
Carex mirabilis var. adusta (Boott) Prov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mirabilis var. adusta (Boott) Prov.
Carex pinguis L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pinguis L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Canada to N. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=224301&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=224301&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d335bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010