You selected Carex adusta var. argyrantha L.H.Bailey. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex siccata Dewey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex siccata Dewey
Synonyms:
Carex adusta var. argyrantha L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex adusta var. argyrantha L.H.Bailey
Carex adusta var. sparsiflora L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex adusta var. sparsiflora L.H.Bailey
Carex albolutescens var. argyrantha (L.H.Bailey) Olney ex L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex albolutescens var. argyrantha (L.H.Bailey) Olney ex L.H.Bailey
Carex foenea var. enervis D.K.Evans & Mohlenbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex foenea var. enervis D.K.Evans & Mohlenbr.
Carex foenea var. sparsiflora Howe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex foenea var. sparsiflora Howe
Carex foenea var. tuberculata F.J.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex foenea var. tuberculata F.J.Herm.
Carex liddonii J.Carey, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex liddonii J.Carey, nom. illeg.
Carex siccata var. obscurior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex siccata var. obscurior Kük.
Vignea siccata (Dewey) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea siccata (Dewey) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=230920&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=230920&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26011098-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010