You selected Acalypha australis forma velutina (Honda) Ohwi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha australis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis L.
Synonyms:
Acalypha australis forma glareosa (Rupr.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis forma glareosa (Rupr.) H.Hara
Acalypha australis var. glareosa (Rupr.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis var. glareosa (Rupr.) Nakai
Acalypha australis var. lanceolata Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis var. lanceolata Hayata
Acalypha australis forma velutina (Honda) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis forma velutina (Honda) Ohwi
Acalypha australis var. velutina Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha australis var. velutina Honda
Acalypha chinensis Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha chinensis Roxb.
Acalypha gemina Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha gemina Spreng.
Acalypha gemina var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha gemina var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Acalypha gemina var. lanceolata Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha gemina var. lanceolata Hayata
Acalypha lanceolata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha lanceolata Wall.
Acalypha pauciflora Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha pauciflora Hornem.
Acalypha pauciflora var. glareosa Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha pauciflora var. glareosa Rupr.
Acalypha sessilis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha sessilis Poir.
Acalypha virgata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha virgata Thunb.
Meterana dimidiata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meterana dimidiata Raf.
Ricinocarpus australis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus australis (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Distribution: S. Russian Far East to Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=214&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=214&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ef3832-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010