You selected Betula pubescens subsp. odorata (Bechst.) E.F.Warb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula pubescens var. glabrata Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. glabrata Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Regel
Betula alba var. glabrata (Wahlenb.) Muñoz Garm. & Pedrol (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. glabrata (Wahlenb.) Muñoz Garm. & Pedrol
Betula alba subsp. glutinosa (Nyman) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. glutinosa (Nyman) Holub
Betula alba subsp. odorata (Bechst.) Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. odorata (Bechst.) Dippel
Betula alba var. pontica P.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. pontica P.Watson
Betula borysthenica Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula borysthenica Klokov
Betula carpatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula carpatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Betula carpatica var. hercynica Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula carpatica var. hercynica Rchb.
Betula coriacea Gunnarsson, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula coriacea Gunnarsson, nom. illeg.
Betula glutinosa Wallr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula glutinosa Wallr., nom. illeg.
Betula murithii Gaudin ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula murithii Gaudin ex Regel
Betula odorata Bechst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula odorata Bechst.
Betula odorata Bechst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula odorata Bechst.
Betula pubescens subsp. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Asch. & Graebn.
Betula pubescens var. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. carpatica (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) W.D.J.Koch
Betula pubescens var. denudata Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. denudata Gren. & Godr.
Betula pubescens subsp. glutinosa (Nyman) Berher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. glutinosa (Nyman) Berher
Betula pubescens var. glutinosa Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. glutinosa Nyman
Betula pubescens subsp. murithii (Gaudin ex Regel) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. murithii (Gaudin ex Regel) Nyman
Betula pubescens subsp. odorata (Bechst.) E.F.Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. odorata (Bechst.) E.F.Warb.
Betula stenocarpa Kindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula stenocarpa Kindb.
Betula subodorata Kindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula subodorata Kindb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Species Betula pubescens
Distribution: Europe (N. & Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21649&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21649&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f256a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010