You selected Betula pubescens subsp. czerepanovii (N.I.Orlova) Hämet-Ahti. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula pubescens var. pumila (L.) Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. pumila (L.) Govaerts
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. pumila L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. pumila L.
Betula alba subsp. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Regel
Betula czerepanovii N.I.Orlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula czerepanovii N.I.Orlova
Betula czerepanovii var. nasarovii Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula czerepanovii var. nasarovii Tzvelev
Betula odorata var. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Rosenv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula odorata var. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Rosenv.
Betula pubescens var. czerepanovii (N.I.Orlova) Hämet-Ahti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. czerepanovii (N.I.Orlova) Hämet-Ahti
Betula pubescens subsp. czerepanovii (N.I.Orlova) Hämet-Ahti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. czerepanovii (N.I.Orlova) Hämet-Ahti
Betula pubescens var. tiliifolia Laest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. tiliifolia Laest.
Betula pubescens var. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Koehne
Betula pubescens subsp. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. tortuosa (Ledeb.) Nyman
Betula tortuosa Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tortuosa Ledeb.
Betula tortuosa var. genuina Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tortuosa var. genuina Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Species Betula pubescens
Distribution: Greenland, N. Europe to Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21659&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21659&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f25d00-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010