You selected Betula occidentalis subsp. inopina (Jeps.) A.E.Murray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula occidentalis Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis Hook.
Synonyms:
Betula alba forma occidentalis (Hook.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba forma occidentalis (Hook.) Fernald
Betula alba subsp. occidentalis (Hook.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. occidentalis (Hook.) Regel
Betula beeniana A.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula beeniana A.Nelson
Betula elrodiana E.J.Butler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula elrodiana E.J.Butler
Betula fontinalis Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fontinalis Sarg.
Betula fontinalis var. inopina (Jeps.) Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fontinalis var. inopina (Jeps.) Jeps.
Betula microphylla var. fontinalis (Sarg.) M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula microphylla var. fontinalis (Sarg.) M.E.Jones
Betula microphylla var. occidentalis (Hook.) M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula microphylla var. occidentalis (Hook.) M.E.Jones
Betula obovata E.J.Butler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula obovata E.J.Butler
Betula occidentalis subsp. inopina (Jeps.) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis subsp. inopina (Jeps.) A.E.Murray
Betula occidentalis var. inopina (Jeps.) C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis var. inopina (Jeps.) C.L.Hitchc.
Betula occidentalis forma inopina Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis forma inopina Jeps.
Betula papyracea var. occidentalis (Hook.) Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyracea var. occidentalis (Hook.) Dippel
Betula papyrifera subsp. occidentalis (Hook.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera subsp. occidentalis (Hook.) Hultén
Betula papyrifera var. occidentalis (Hook.) Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula papyrifera var. occidentalis (Hook.) Sarg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Subarctic North America, Canada, W. & C. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21535&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21535&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f050fa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010