You selected Betula occidentalis subsp. fecunda (Fernald) A.E.Murray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula utahensis Britton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula utahensis Britton
Synonyms:
Betula andrewsii A.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula andrewsii A.Nelson
Betula commixta Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula commixta Sarg.
Betula fontinalis var. piperi (Britton) Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fontinalis var. piperi (Britton) Sarg.
Betula fontinalis var. utahensis (Britton) Garrett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula fontinalis var. utahensis (Britton) Garrett
Betula microphylla var. utahensis (Britton) M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula microphylla var. utahensis (Britton) M.E.Jones
Betula occidentalis subsp. fecunda (Fernald) A.E.Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis subsp. fecunda (Fernald) A.E.Murray
Betula occidentalis var. fecunda Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula occidentalis var. fecunda Fernald
Betula piperi Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula piperi Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Yukon to Utah
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21790&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21790&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f47fd6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010