You selected Tragia volubilis var. serra (Poepp.) Müll.Arg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tragia volubilis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis L.
Synonyms:
Croton scandens Sieber ex C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton scandens Sieber ex C.Presl
Tragia amoena Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia amoena Müll.Arg.
Tragia diffusa Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia diffusa Vell.
Tragia gayana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia gayana Baill.
Tragia haguensis Goudot ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia haguensis Goudot ex Baill.
Tragia ibaguensis Goudot ex Müll.Arg., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia ibaguensis Goudot ex Müll.Arg., nom. illeg.
Tragia infesta Mart. ex D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia infesta Mart. ex D.Dietr.
Tragia monandra Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia monandra Baill.
Tragia ovata Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia ovata Parodi
Tragia pedicillaris Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia pedicillaris Müll.Arg.
Tragia pedunculata P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia pedunculata P.Beauv.
Tragia plumosa Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia plumosa Desf.
Tragia serra Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia serra Poepp.
Tragia triangularis Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia triangularis Vell.
Tragia virgata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia virgata Lam.
Tragia volubilis var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Tragia volubilis var. grandifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. grandifolia Müll.Arg.
Tragia volubilis var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. guaranitica Chodat & Hassl.
Tragia volubilis var. lanceolata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. lanceolata Müll.Arg.
Tragia volubilis var. longifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. longifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Tragia volubilis var. pedicellaris (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. pedicellaris (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Tragia volubilis var. serra (Poepp.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. serra (Poepp.) Müll.Arg.
Tragia volubilis var. tenuifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. tenuifolia Müll.Arg.
Tragia volubilis var. triangularis (Vell.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragia volubilis var. triangularis (Vell.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Tragia
Distribution: S. Mexico to Trop. America, Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=207561&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=207561&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25eb2ab2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010