You selected Syzygium jambos var. linearilimbum H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Synonyms:
Eugenia decora Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia decora Salisb.
Eugenia jamboides Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia jamboides Wender.
Eugenia jambos L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia jambos L.
Eugenia jambosa Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia jambosa Crantz
Eugenia malaccensis Blanco, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia malaccensis Blanco, nom. illeg.
Eugenia malaccensis forma cericarpa (O.Deg.) H.St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia malaccensis forma cericarpa (O.Deg.) H.St.John
Eugenia monantha Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia monantha Merr.
Eugenia vulgaris Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia vulgaris Baill.
Jambosa jambos (L.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa jambos (L.) Millsp.
Jambosa malaccensis forma cericarpa O.Deg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa malaccensis forma cericarpa O.Deg.
Jambosa palembanica Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa palembanica Blume
Jambosa vulgaris DC., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa vulgaris DC., nom. illeg.
Myrtus jambos (L.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus jambos (L.) Kunth
Plinia jambos (L.) M.Gómez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia jambos (L.) M.Gómez
Syzygium jambos var. linearilimbum H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium jambos var. linearilimbum H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao
Syzygium merrillii Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium merrillii Masam.
Syzygium monanthum (Merr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium monanthum (Merr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: Himalaya to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=199743&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=199743&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25e2a8ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010