You selected Sideroxylon foetidissimum var. quadriloculare (Pierre) Dubard. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sideroxylon foetidissimum subsp. foetidissimum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achras pallida (Sw.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras pallida (Sw.) Poir.
Bumelia auzuba Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia auzuba Roem. & Schult.
Bumelia lucida (Sol. ex Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia lucida (Sol. ex Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Bumelia mastichodendrum (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia mastichodendrum (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult.
Bumelia pallida Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia pallida Sw.
Bumelia pauciflora (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia pauciflora (Jacq.) Roem. & Schult.
Mastichodendron foetidissimum var. cuneatum Kitan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastichodendron foetidissimum var. cuneatum Kitan.
Mastichodendron sloaneanum Box & Philipson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastichodendron sloaneanum Box & Philipson
Sideroxylon acouma A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon acouma A.DC.
Sideroxylon domingense Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon domingense Urb.
Sideroxylon foetidissimum var. quadriloculare (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon foetidissimum var. quadriloculare (Pierre) Dubard
Sideroxylon jamaicense Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon jamaicense Urb.
Sideroxylon lucidum Sol. ex Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon lucidum Sol. ex Lam.
Sideroxylon mastichodendron Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon mastichodendron Jacq.
Sideroxylon mastichodendron var. pallidum (Sw.) M.Gómez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon mastichodendron var. pallidum (Sw.) M.Gómez
Sideroxylon nitidum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon nitidum Lam.
Sideroxylon obovatum C.F.Gaertn., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon obovatum C.F.Gaertn., nom. illeg.
Sideroxylon oppositifolium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon oppositifolium Mill.
Sideroxylon pallidum (Sw.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon pallidum (Sw.) Spreng.
Sideroxylon pallidum var. sphaerocarpum A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon pallidum var. sphaerocarpum A.DC.
Sideroxylon pauciflorum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon pauciflorum Jacq.
Sideroxylon quadriloculare Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon quadriloculare Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Sideroxylon
Species Sideroxylon foetidissimum
Distribution: S. Florida to Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=191912&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=191912&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25da70a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010