You selected Bactris bifida var. humaitensis Trail. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bactris bifida Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bactris bifida Mart.
Synonyms:
Bactris angustifolia Dammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bactris angustifolia Dammer
Bactris bifida var. humaitensis Trail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bactris bifida var. humaitensis Trail
Bactris bifida var. puruensis Trail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bactris bifida var. puruensis Trail
Pyrenoglyphis bifida (Mart.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenoglyphis bifida (Mart.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Bactris
Distribution: W. South America to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=18768&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=18768&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f4f8a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010