You selected Quercus pumila Sudw., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus ilicifolia Wangenh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilicifolia Wangenh.
Synonyms:
Quercus banisteri Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus banisteri Michx.
Quercus discolor var. banisteri (Michx.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus discolor var. banisteri (Michx.) Spach
Quercus ilicifolia var. georgiana A.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilicifolia var. georgiana A.Wood
Quercus nana (Marshall) Sarg., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nana (Marshall) Sarg., nom. illeg.
Quercus nigra var. ilicifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nigra var. ilicifolia Kuntze
Quercus nigra var. pumila Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nigra var. pumila Nutt.
Quercus pumila Sudw., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pumila Sudw., nom. illeg.
Quercus rubra var. nana Marshall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rubra var. nana Marshall
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: SE. Ontario, E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=173293&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=173293&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d375ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010