You selected Quercus aliena var. rubripes Nakai. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus aliena var. aliena (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Quercus acutidentata (Maxim. ex Wenz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acutidentata (Maxim. ex Wenz.) Koidz.
Quercus aliena var. acutidentata Maxim. ex Wenz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. acutidentata Maxim. ex Wenz.
Quercus aliena forma calvescens Rehder & E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena forma calvescens Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Quercus aliena forma jeholensis (Liou & S.X.Li) H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena forma jeholensis (Liou & S.X.Li) H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang
Quercus aliena var. jeholensis Liou & S.X.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. jeholensis Liou & S.X.Li
Quercus aliena forma licenti Kozlov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena forma licenti Kozlov
Quercus aliena var. rubripes Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. rubripes Nakai
Quercus aliena var. shaanxiensis W.H.Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. shaanxiensis W.H.Zhang
Quercus aliena var. taibaiensis W.H.Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. taibaiensis W.H.Zhang
Quercus hirsutula Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hirsutula Blume
Quercus holosericea Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus holosericea Blume
Quercus nara A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus nara A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Species Quercus aliena
Distribution: C. & S. Japan to Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=171526&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=171526&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d245a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010