You selected Quercus aliena var. griffithii (Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Schottky. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus griffithii Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus griffithii Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.
Synonyms:
Quercus aliena subsp. griffithii (Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Phengklai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena subsp. griffithii (Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Phengklai
Quercus aliena var. griffithii (Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. griffithii (Hook.f. & Thomson ex Miq.) Schottky
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: E. Himalaya to Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=172995&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=172995&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d350e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010