You selected Quercus aliena forma alticupuliformis (H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang) H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus aliena var. alticupuliformis H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena var. alticupuliformis H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang
Synonyms:
Quercus aliena forma alticupuliformis (H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang) H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aliena forma alticupuliformis (H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang) H.Wei Jen & L.M.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Species Quercus aliena
Distribution: NE. & NC. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=171528&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=171528&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f676595a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010