You selected Promenaea graminea (Lindl.) Lindl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Koellensteinia graminea (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koellensteinia graminea (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aganisia graminea (Lindl.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aganisia graminea (Lindl.) N.E.Br.
Maxillaria graminea Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria graminea Lindl.
Promenaea graminea (Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea graminea (Lindl.) Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Koellensteinia
Distribution: Caribbean to S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=106158&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=106158&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f26f66a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010