You selected Promenaea florida Rchb.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Koellensteinia florida (Rchb.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koellensteinia florida (Rchb.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Promenaea florida Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea florida Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Koellensteinia
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=106157&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=106157&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f26f67d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010