You selected Promenaea citrina W.Bull ex Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Promenaea rollissonii (Lindl.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Promenaea rollissonii (Lindl.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Maxillaria rollissonii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria rollissonii Lindl.
Promenaea citrina W.Bull ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea citrina W.Bull ex Regel
Promenaea paulensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea paulensis Schltr.
Promenaea rollissonii var. obtusa Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea rollissonii var. obtusa Regel
Zygopetalum rollissonii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum rollissonii (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Promenaea
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=165657&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=165657&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1fc62de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010