You selected Promenaea citrina P.N.Don. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Promenaea xanthina (Lindl.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Promenaea xanthina (Lindl.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Eulophia crinita (P.N.Don) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulophia crinita (P.N.Don) G.Don
Eulophia stenochila Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulophia stenochila Steud.
Maxillaria lawrencei Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria lawrencei Kraenzl.
Maxillaria xanthina Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria xanthina Lindl.
Promenaea citrina P.N.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea citrina P.N.Don
Promenaea xanthina var. major Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Promenaea xanthina var. major Cogn.
Zygopetalum citrinum (P.N.Don) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum citrinum (P.N.Don) G.Nicholson
Zygopetalum xanthinum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum xanthinum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Promenaea
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=165661&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=165661&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1fc59e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010