You selected Pouteria macrocarpa (Huber) Ducke, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria multiflora (A.DC.) Eyma (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria multiflora (A.DC.) Eyma
Synonyms:
Achras acana Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras acana Sessé & Moc.
Lucuma dussiana Pierre ex Duss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma dussiana Pierre ex Duss
Lucuma macrocarpa Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma macrocarpa Huber
Lucuma multiflora A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma multiflora A.DC.
Lucuma multiflora var. urbanii (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma multiflora var. urbanii (Pierre) Dubard
Lucuma quadrifda Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma quadrifda Pierre
Lucuma stahliana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma stahliana Pierre
Lucuma urbanii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma urbanii Pierre
Pouteria carabobensis Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria carabobensis Pittier
Pouteria dussiana (Pierre ex Duss) Stehlé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria dussiana (Pierre ex Duss) Stehlé
Pouteria huberana Rizzini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria huberana Rizzini
Pouteria macrocarpa (Huber) Ducke, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria macrocarpa (Huber) Ducke, nom. illeg.
Pouteria multiflora var. quadrifida (Pierre) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria multiflora var. quadrifida (Pierre) Baehni
Pouteria multiflora var. typica Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria multiflora var. typica Baehni
Pouteria multiflora var. urbanii (Pierre) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria multiflora var. urbanii (Pierre) Baehni
Pouteria officinalis García-Barr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria officinalis García-Barr.
Radlkoferella dussiana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella dussiana Pierre
Radlkoferella guadelupensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella guadelupensis Pierre
Radlkoferella latifolia Fawc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella latifolia Fawc.
Radlkoferella macrocarpa (Huber) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella macrocarpa (Huber) Aubrév.
Radlkoferella multiflora (A.DC.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella multiflora (A.DC.) Pierre
Radlkoferella quadrifida Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella quadrifida Pierre
Radlkoferella urbanii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella urbanii Pierre
Sapota latifolia (Fawc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapota latifolia (Fawc.) Kuntze
Vitellaria multiflora (A.DC.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitellaria multiflora (A.DC.) Radlk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164283&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164283&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cfbb88-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010