You selected Pouteria caimito var. strigosa Monach. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria guianensis Aubl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria guianensis Aubl.
Synonyms:
Chaetocarpus pouteria J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocarpus pouteria J.F.Gmel.
Krugella hartii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krugella hartii Pierre
Labatia pedunculata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia pedunculata Willd.
Labatia tovarensis Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia tovarensis Engl.
Lucuma hartii Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma hartii Hemsl.
Lucuma huallagae Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma huallagae Standl.
Lucuma psammophila var. macrophylla Raunk. ex Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma psammophila var. macrophylla Raunk. ex Warm.
Pouteria caimito var. strigosa Monach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria caimito var. strigosa Monach.
Pouteria cuatrecasasii Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria cuatrecasasii Aubrév.
Pouteria demerarae Sandwith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria demerarae Sandwith
Pouteria glazioviana Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria glazioviana Dubard
Pouteria hartii (Hemsl.) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria hartii (Hemsl.) Dubard
Pouteria obidensis Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria obidensis Huber
Pouteria pedunculata (Willd.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria pedunculata (Willd.) Poir.
Pouteria tovarensis Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria tovarensis Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Trinidad to S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164157&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164157&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a8c394-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010