You selected Pouteria caimito var. laurifolia (Gomes) Baehni. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Achras caimito Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras caimito Ruiz & Pav.
Achras guapeda Casar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras guapeda Casar.
Caleatia caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caleatia caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. ex Steud.
Guapeba caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Pierre
Guapeba lasiocarpa (Mart.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba lasiocarpa (Mart.) Pierre
Guapeba laurifolia Gomes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba laurifolia Gomes
Guapebeira brasiliensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapebeira brasiliensis Steud.
Guapebeira laurifolia Gomes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapebeira laurifolia Gomes
Labatia caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart.
Labatia lasiocarpa Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia lasiocarpa Mart.
Labatia reticulata Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia reticulata Mart.
Lucuma caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult.
Lucuma lasiocarpa (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma lasiocarpa (Mart.) A.DC.
Lucuma laurifolia (Gomes) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma laurifolia (Gomes) A.DC.
Lucuma laurifolia var. reticulata (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma laurifolia var. reticulata (Mart.) A.DC.
Lucuma temare Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma temare Kunth
Pouteria caimito var. laurifolia (Gomes) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria caimito var. laurifolia (Gomes) Baehni
Pouteria caimito var. typica Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria caimito var. typica Baehni
Pouteria lasiocarpa (Mart.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lasiocarpa (Mart.) Radlk.
Pouteria laurifolia (Gomes) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria laurifolia (Gomes) Radlk.
Pouteria leucophaea Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria leucophaea Baehni
Pouteria temare (Kunth) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria temare (Kunth) Aubrév.
Richardella temare (Kunth) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella temare (Kunth) Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Trinidad to C. & S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163978&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163978&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cf6a70-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010