You selected Pleurothallis angustisepala Ames & Correll. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera angustisepala (Ames & Correll) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera angustisepala (Ames & Correll) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis angustisepala Ames & Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis angustisepala Ames & Correll
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Acianthera
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas) to Guatemala
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=217428&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=217428&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1e344e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010