You selected Phyllanthus maderaspatensis forma fastigiatus Leandri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. maderaspatensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Diasperus gracilis (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus gracilis (Roxb.) Kuntze
Diasperus gueinzii (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus gueinzii (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Phyllanthus andrachnoides Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus andrachnoides Willd.
Phyllanthus arabicus Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus arabicus Hochst. ex Steud.
Phyllanthus brachypodus F.Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus brachypodus F.Muell. ex Benth.
Phyllanthus cuneatus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus cuneatus Willd.
Phyllanthus gracilis Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus gracilis Roxb.
Phyllanthus gueinzii Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus gueinzii Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus javanicus Poir. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus javanicus Poir. ex Spreng.
Phyllanthus longifolius Sond., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus longifolius Sond., nom. illeg.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis forma fastigiatus Leandri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis forma fastigiatus Leandri
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis forma thermarum Leandri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis forma thermarum Leandri
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis var. thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus magudensis Jean F.Brunel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus magudensis Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus obcordatus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus obcordatus Willd.
Phyllanthus stipulaceus Bojer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus stipulaceus Bojer
Phyllanthus thonningii Schumach. & Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus thonningii Schumach. & Thonn.
Phyllanthus vaccinioides Klotzsch, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus vaccinioides Klotzsch, nom. illeg.
Phyllanthus venosus Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus venosus Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Phyllanthus
Species Phyllanthus maderaspatensis
Distribution: Africa, Madagascar, Mascarenes, Arabian Pen., Pakistan to N. & E. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=154283&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=154283&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c5df3c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010