You selected Phyllanthus maderaspatensis Thouars ex Baill., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus nummulariifolius subsp. nummulariifolius (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Menarda capillaris Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menarda capillaris Baill.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis Thouars ex Baill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus maderaspatensis Thouars ex Baill., nom. illeg.
Phyllanthus peduncularis Boivin ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus peduncularis Boivin ex Baill.
Phyllanthus tenellus var. nossibeensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus tenellus var. nossibeensis Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Phyllanthus
Species Phyllanthus nummulariifolius
Distribution: Trop. & S. Africa, W. Indian Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=154491&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=154491&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c61df8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010